2020 BROWN COUNTY HOME BUILDERS BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  • Executive Officer – Mari Charles, Brown County Home Builders Association
  • President – Nick Holtger, Nick Holtger Construction Corp.
  • Vice President – Rory Arndt, Arndt Construction
  • Associate Vice President – Tony Schiegg, Green Bay Insurance Center, Inc.
  • Secretary – Paul DeLeers, DeLeers Construction, Inc.
  • Treasurer – John Michael Bunker, Johnny B Home Construction, Inc.
  • Past President 2019 – Andy Selner, Alair Homes Green Bay
  • Past President 2018 – Paul Soletski, Bay Lakes Builders

2020 BUILDER DIRECTORS

  • Chad Buntin, Buntin Construction, LLC
  • Matt Gerhard, M. Gerhard Construction, Inc.
  • Bryan Geurts, Tru-Bilt Construction
  • Mark Macco, Hillcrest Homes

2020 ASSOCIATE DIRECTORS

  • Shannon Alberts, Security-Luebke Roofing, Inc.
  • Steve Bieda, Mau & Associates, LLP

2020 – 2021 ASSOCIATE DIRECTORS

  • Scott Brynjulfson, Van Vreede’s TV & Appliance
  • Jim Cornell, Jim Cornell Plumbing, LLC
  • Jamie Jansen, Evolved Habitat
  • Jason La Chance, Granite Stoneworks/Cabinetworks
  • Dan LaCombe, Wisconsin Building Supply

WOMEN IN BUILDING DIRECTOR

  • Kathy Koslowski, L.P. Mooradian Flooring Co.

MULTIFAMILY DIRECTOR

  • Gregg Halvorsen, Greenleaf Wayside Bank

COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS

  • Awards Banquet – Past award recipients & Executive Committee
  • BCHBA Women In Building – Kathy Koslowski, L.P. Mooradian Flooring Co.
  • Builder/Inspector Task Force Chair – Paul Soletski, Bay Lakes Builders
  • Education Committee Chair – Lonny Charles, Wipfli LLP
  • Finance Committee Chair – John Michael Bunker, Johnny B Home Construction, Inc.
  • Fundraising Committee Chair – Scott Browne, Macco’s Floor Covering
  • Government Affairs Committee Chair – Jordan Shaline, Compass Management, LLC
  • Home Expo Chair –  Rory Arndt, Arndt Construction
  • Marketing & Business Development Committee Chair – Niki Petit, Insight Creative, Inc.
  • Membership Development Committee Chair – Brad Bozile, Macco’s Floor Covering
  • Mediation / Arbitration –  Rory Arndt, Arndt Construction
  • Mulitfamily Committee Chair – Gregg Halvorsen, Greenleaf Wayside Bank
  • Next Generation/Young Professionals – Jessie Schultz, Granite Stoneworks
  • Nominating Chair – Andy Selner, Alair Homes Green Bay
  • Public Relations Chair – Paul Soletski, Bay Lakes Builders
  • Showcase of Homes Chair – Mike Selner, TCD Homes