2022 BROWN COUNTY HOME BUILDERS BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  • Executive Officer – Lori Frisbie, Brown County Home Builders Association
  • President – Paul DeLeers, DeLeers Construction, Inc.
  • Vice President – John Michael Bunker, Johnny B Home Construction, Inc.
  • Associate Vice President – David Grosam, The Granite Company
  • Secretary – Chad Buntin, Buntin Construction, LLC
  • Treasurer – Bryan Geurts, Tru-Bilt Construction LLC
  • Past President 2021 – Rory Arndt, Arndt Construction, LLC
  • Past President 2020 – Nick Holtger, Nick Holtger Construction Corp.

2022 BUILDER DIRECTORS

  • Matt Gerhard, M. Gerhard Construction, Inc.
  • Steve Huben, Custom Kreations, Inc.
  • Jordan Shaline, Total Service Development
  • Kevin Verhagen, Black Diamond Builders

2022 ASSOCIATE DIRECTORS

  • Lucas Becks, Becks Quality Cabinets
  • Bill Weber, Pella Windows & Doors of Wisconsin
  • Jamie Jansen, Evolved Habitat

2022 – 2023 ASSOCIATE DIRECTORS

  • Jason Herbst, Johnson Financial Group
  • Chris Krause, Broadway Automotive
  • Jenna Rosseau, Renning Lewis & Lacy, S.C.
  • Lily Smith, Dominion Title & Exchange Services

MULTIFAMILY DIRECTOR

Becky Schlag – Compass Management, LLC

COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS

  • Awards Banquet – Past award recipients & Executive Committee
  • BCHBA Women In Building – Kathy Koslowski, Heritage Woodworks, Inc.
  • Builder/Inspector Task Force Chair – Paul Soletski, Bay Lakes Builders
  • Education Committee Chair – Danelle Kornowski, Radue Homes, Inc.
  • Finance Committee Chair – Bryan Geurts, Tru-Bilt Construction LLC
  • Fundraising Committee Chair – Scott Browne, Macco’s Floor Covering
  • Government Affairs Committee Chair – Jason Herbst, Johnson Financial Group
  • Home Show Chair –  John Michael Bunker, Johnny B Home Construction, Inc.
  • Marketing & Business Development Committee Chair – Tammy Brzeczkowski , Dynamic Designs Unlimited LLC
  • Membership Development Committee Chair – Brad Bozile, Macco’s Floor Covering
  • Mediation / Arbitration –  Rory Arndt, Arndt Construction
  • Multifamily Committee Chair – Becky Schlag, Compass Management, LLC
  • Nominating Chair – Rory Arndt, Arndt Construction
  • Public Relations Chair – Nick Holtger, Nick Holtger Construction Corp.
  • Showcase of Homes Chair – Steve Huben, Custom Kreations, Inc.